Little Richard News Forum
Talking about Little Richard!

Date Registered:
Message Count: 9 Messages (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by dendro46
Real Name: Vagn Palm Hansen
Status: Junior Member
Last Message: Thu, 17 April 2014 13:25
Re: Call My Name: Struggling In The 70s
Last Visited: Thu, 17 April 2014 19:23
E-mail: evagn@email.dk
Gender:Male
Location: Ejby, Denmark
Occupation: Carpenter
Interests: Little Richard, Aquariums
Biography: I have followed Little Richard since I became aware of him in 1956. In 1962 i saw him twice in Hamburg with the Beatles. I have been alone with him on stage in 1998, as I handed him John Garodkin´s book and Little Richard News, since John didn´t trust himself to do just that. Apart from LR i have great interest in keeping fish and poison dart frogs. In two years I will retire from work and so have more time for my hobbies.
Date Of Birth: Mon, May 20, 1946
Show all messages by dendro46

Current Time: Mon Aug 02 20:52:47 EEST 2021

Total time taken to generate the page: 0.00306 seconds